Blue Eye Banner
 
 
High School Sports
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Volleyball
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Other Schedules

Baseball Schedule

Fall Record (Conference) 10-5 (4-2)
Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/25 Wheaton* A W 12-3 1-0
3/25 Exeter* A W 8-5 2-0
3/29 Galena A L 4-9 2-1 (0-1)
4/1 Reeds Spring H L 4-9 2-2 (0-1)
4/5 Spokane H W 14-4 3-2 (1-1)
4/7 Marionville A L 0-10 3-3 (1-1)
4/8 Clever A W 6-4 4-3 (1-1)
4/12 Sparta H L 1-11 4-4 (1-2)
4/18 Forsyth A L 0-11 4-5 (1-2)
4/19 Purdy H L 3-4 4-6 (1-3)
4/21 Hurley H W 3-1 5-6 (1-3)
4/22 Wheaton A W 10-0 6-6 (1-3)
4/28 Exeter A L 4-7 6-7 (1-3)
4/29 Southwest H L 0-15 6-8 (1-4)
5/9 Cassville H L 3-4 6-9 (1-4)
5/11 Billings A L 2-6 6-10 (1-5)
5/14 Verona# A L 3-7 6-11 (1-5)

*Indicates Exeter Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game


Softball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/25 Purdy* A L 0-4 0-1
3/28 Verona H W 18-15 1-1
3/29 Spokane H W 21-11 2-1 (1-0)
3/31 Purdy A L 0-16 2-2 (1-1)
4/5 Forsyth H L 2-16 2-3 (1-1)
4/6 Galena A W 21-3 3-3 (2-1)
4/12 Hollister A L 5-22 3-4 (2-1)
4/18 Sparta H L 0-17 3-5 (2-2)
4/21 Hurley H W 16-0 4-5 (2-2)
4/25 Crane A L 1-16 4-6 (2-3)
4/27 Billings H W 9-8 5-6 (3-3)
4/29 Exeter A L 9-10 5-7 (3-3)
5/9 Summersville# A W 15-11 6-7 (3-3)
5/10 Plato# A L 2-12 6-8 (3-3)

*Indicates SWCL Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/30 Berryville (AR) A W 3-0 1-0
8/31 Cassville H W 3-0 2-0
9/2 Exeter A W 3-0 3-0
9/3 Crane H W 3-0 4-0 (1-0)
9/7 School of the Ozarks H W 3-0 5-0 (1-0)
9/9 Hurley A W 3-0 6-0 (1-0)
9/11 Conway* A L 0-2 6-1 (1-0)
9/11 Fordland* A W 2-0 7-1 (1-0)
9/11 Forsyth* A T 1-1 7-1-1 (1-0)
9/13 Reeds Spring A L 0-3 7-2-1 (1-0)
9/14 Hollister H W 3-0 8-2-1 (1-0)
9/20 Southwest H W 3-0 9-2-1 (2-0)
9/23 Clever H L 1-3 9-3-1 (2-0)
9/28 Sparta A W 3-1 10-3-1 (3-0)
9/30 Fordland H W 3-0 11-3-1 (3-0)
10/5 Spokane H W 3-0 12-3-1 (4-0)
10/7 Galena A W 3-0 13-3-1 (5-0)
10/9 Fatima** A L 0-2 13-4-1 (5-0)
10/9 Hickman** A L 0-2 13-5-1 (5-0)
10/9 Lebanon** A L 0-2 13-6-1 (5-0)
10/9 Marshfield** A T 1-1 13-6-2 (5-0)
10/11 Billings A W 3-0 14-6-2 (6-0)
10/14 Purdy A W 3-0 15-6-2 (7-0)
10/15 New Covenant A W 3-0 16-6-2 (7-0)
10/18 Forsyth H W 3-2 17-6-2 (7-0)
10/22 S of O# H W 3-1 18-6-2 (7-0)
10/23 Galena# H W 3-0 19-6-2 (7-0)
10/28 Billings^ H W 3-0 20-6-2 (7-0)
10/30 South Iron^ A L 0-3 20-7-2 (7-0)

*Indicates Forsyth Tournament Game
**Indicates Lebanon Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

 

Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/20 Everton* A W 80-16 1-0
11/22 Purdy* A W 44-29 2-0
11/24 Verona* A W 61-44 3-0
11/30 Jasper AR** A W 60-51 4-0
12/2 New School AR** A L 37-51 4-1
12/7 Berryville (AR) A L 47-49 4-2
12/10 Hollister A L 38-64 4-3
12/14 Cassville H W 56-44 5-3
12/16 Wheaton H W 81-36 6-3
1/4 S of O H W 62-30 7-3
1/6 New Covenant A W 61-36 8-3
1/7 Exeter H W 66-39 9-3
1/10 Green Forest (AR) H W 73-36 10-3
1/11 Bradleyville H W 69-34 11-3
1/18 Exeter*** A W 69-43 12-3
1/20 Cassville*** A W 45-43 13-3
1/21 Ash Grove*** A L 52-68 13-4
1/25 Purdy H W 52-32 14-4 (1-0)
1/28 Crane A W 60-47 15-4 (2-0)
2/1 Sparta H W 48-45 16-4 (3-0)
2/8 Southwest A W 50-33 17-4 (4-0)
2/10 Spokane A W 62-55 18-4 (5-0)
2/11 Galena H W 66-44 19-4 (6-0)
2/15 Billings A W 75-50 20-4 (7-0)
2/17 Forsyth A W 61-37 21-4 (7-0)
2/22 Billings# A W 64-42 22-4 (7-0)
2/26 Crane# A W 61-57 23-4 (7-0)
3/2 College Heights^ A L 43-54 23-5 (7-0)

*Indicates Verona Tip-Off Classic Tournament Game
**Indicates Omaha Classic Tournament Game
***Indicates Spokane Invitational Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

 

Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/20 St. James A L 46-48 0-1
11/30 Reeds Spring* H W 68-20 1-1
12/2 Berryville AR* H W 70-22 2-1
12/3 Bergman AR* H L 50-62 2-2
12/7 Berryville (AR) A W 58-47 3-2
12/13 Miller H W 31-27 4-2
12/16 Forsyth A W 66-36 5-2
12/18 Tipton A W 71-62 6-2
12/20 Galena H W 66-14 7-2 (1-0)
12/27 Clever** A W 70-62 8-2 (1-0)
12/28 Nixa** A L 29-79 8-3 (1-0)
12/29 Willard** A L 66-72 8-4 (1-0)
1/5 Norwood*** A W 74-28 9-4 (1-0)
1/7 Chadwick*** A W 62-40 10-4 (1-0)
1/8 Sparta*** A W 53-38 11-4 (1-0)
1/13 Reeds Spring H W 65-22 12-4 (1-0)
1/18 Hollister A W 59-53 13-4 (1-0)
1/20 Fair Grove H L 50-59 13-5 (1-0)
1/24 Purdy H W 80-10 14-5 (2-0)
1/27 Crane A W 57-28 15-5 (3-0)
1/31 Sparta H W 48-41 16-5 (4-0)
2/7 Southwest A W 63-11 17-5 (5-0)
2/8 Spokane A W 67-46 18-5 (6-0)
2/10 Strafford A W 49-46 19-5 (6-0)
2/14 Clever H W 65-41 20-5 (6-0)
2/17 Billings H W 88-30 21-5 (7-0)
2/19 New Covenant# A W 72-15 22-5 (7-0)
2/22 Greenwood# A W 74-52 23-5 (7-0)
2/26 Crane# A W 68-42 24-5 (7-0)
3/2 Miller^ A W 56-30 25-5 (7-0)
3/5 Dora^ A W 67-42 26-5 (7-0)
3/11 Wellington-Napoleon^ A L 47-66 26-6 (7-0)
3/12 St. Paul Lutheran^ A 10:00 AM  

*Indicates Blue Eye Invitational Game
**Indicates Pink & White Tournament Game
***Indicates Sparta Invitational Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

 


High School Track & Field



  • Baseball
  • Volleyball
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Other Schedules

Junior High Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/25 Kirbyville H L 5-6 0-1 (0-1)
4/2 Crane A W 17-0 1-1 (1-1)
4/2 Galena A W 2-1 (2-1)
4/8 Sparta H L 4-6 2-2 (2-2)
4/11 Hollister A 4:30 PM  
4/14 Exeter A 4:30 PM  
4/18 Marionville H 4:30 PM  
4/19 Southwest A W 3-2 (3-2)
4/23 Billings A L 14-15 3-3 (3-3)
4/25 Forsyth A 4:30 PM  
4/28-4/30 SWCL Tny A TBA  

*Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

Junior High Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
2/28 Shell Knob H  
3/1 Billings H L 1-2 0-1 (0-1)
3/3 Crane A W 2-1 1-1 (1-1)
3/4 Sparta A L 0-2 1-2 (1-2)
3/7 Galena A L 1-2 1-3 (1-3)
3/8 S of O H L 1-2 1-4 (1-3)
3/10 Hurley H W 2-0 2-4 (1-3)
3/11 Purdy H    
3/22 Kirbyville H W 2-0 3-4 (2-3)
3/24 Southwest A    
3/25 Spokane H    
3/26 SWCL Tournament A    

*Indicates SWCL Tournament Match

 

Junior High Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/10 Spokane H L 0-1 (0-1)
9/13 Wheaton H L 37-43 0-2 (0-1)
9/16 Crane A L 14-44 0-3 (0-2)
9/17 Purdy A W 33-26 1-3 (1-2)
9/21 Sparta H W 2-3 (2-2)
9/23 Billings H L 32-42 2-4 (2-3)
9/28 Southwest A 5:00 PM  
10/4 S of O A 5:30 PM  
10/5 Shell Knob A 5:00 PM  
10/8 Galena H L 2-5 (2-4)
10/12 Kirbyville H 5:00 PM  
10/16 Spokane* A L 2-6 (2-4)

*Indicates SWCL Tournament Game


Junior High Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/10 Spokane H L 11-50 0-1 (0-1)
9/13 Wheaton H L 21-31 0-2 (0-1)
9/16 Crane A L 11-29 0-3 (0-2)
9/17 Purdy A W 21-20 1-3 (1-2)
9/21 Sparta H L 9-51 1-4 (1-3)
9/23 Billings H L 1-5 (1-4)
9/28 Southwest A L 15-41 1-6 (1-5)
9/30 Bradleyville H L 11-21 1-7 (1-5)
10/4 S of O A L 18-35 1-8 (1-5)
10/5 Shell Knob A W 24-20 2-8 (1-5)
10/8 Galena H L 23-28 2-9 (1-6)
10/12 Kirbyville H W 38-8 3-9 (2-6)
10/16 Southwest* A L 3-10 (2-6)

*Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

 
 
SWCL Home