Crane Banner
 
 
High School Sports
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Volleyball
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Other Schedules

Baseball Schedule

Fall Record (Conference) 1-22 (0-6)
Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/21 Hartville* A L 1-16 0-1
3/21 East Newton* A L 1-7 0-2
3/26 Lincoln A L 2-10 0-3
3/26 Russellville A L 2-23 0-4
3/28 Pierce City H L 3-13 0-5
4/5 Galena A L 2-17 0-6 (0-1)
4/8 Hartville** A L 2-16 0-7 (0-1)
4/9 Conway** A L 1-11 0-8 (0-1)
4/9 Willow Springs** A L 3-11 0-9 (0-1)
4/12 Purdy A L 0-12 0-10 (0-1)
4/14 Forsyth A L 0-14 0-11 (0-1)
4/15 Cassville A L 3-6 0-12 (0-1)
4/18 Sparta A L 4-7 0-13 (0-2)
4/19 Dadeville H L 4-5 0-14 (0-2)
4/22 Hurley H L 4-8 0-15 (0-2)
4/22 Bradleyville H W 18-3 1-15 (0-2)
4/26 Billings H L 2-5 1-16 (0-3)
4/29 Marionville H L 0-15 1-17 (0-3)
5/7 Clever A L 4-14 1-18 (0-3)
5/7 Conway A L 4-14 1-19 (0-3)
5/9 Mansfield A L 3-18 1-20 (0-3)
5/10 Greenwood H L 8-14 1-21 (0-3)
5/14 Purdy# A L 3-8 1-22 (0-3)

*Indicates Purdy Tournament Game
**Indicates Hartville Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

Softball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/18 Marionville H L 11-15 0-1
3/25 Spokane* A W 21-0 1-1
3/26 Purdy* A W 2-0 2-1
3/26 Sparta* A L 2-10 2-2
3/29 Forsyth A L 0-7 2-3
4/5 Purdy H W 8-4 3-3 (1-0)
4/7 Billings H W 16-12 4-3 (2-0)
4/9 Forsyth** A L 4-11 4-4 (2-0)
4/9 Plato** A W 5-4 5-4 (2-0)
4/9 Clever** A L 7-11 5-5 (2-0)
4/12 East Newton A L 1-4 5-6 (2-0)
4/15 Sweet Springs A W 12-2 6-6 (2-0)
4/19 Hollister A W 13-2 7-6 (2-0)
4/21 Galena A W 18-2 8-6 (3-0)
4/25 Blue Eye H W 16-1 9-6 (4-0)
4/26 Spfd Catholic A W 8-2 10-6 (4-0)
4/27 Clever H L 4-10 10-7 (4-0)
4/30 Sarcoxie A L 0-10 10-8 (4-0)
4/30 Fair Grove A L 4-7 10-9 (4-0)
5/9 Hurley# H W 15-3 11-9 (4-0)
5/10 Fordland# H W 12-4 12-9 (4-0)
5/11 Plato# H L 0-5 12-10 (4-0)

*Indicates SWCL Tournament Game
**Indicates Forsyth Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

 

Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/30 Monett H L 0-3 0-1
8/31 Clever H L 0-3 0-2
9/2 Fordland H L 1-3 0-3
9/3 Blue Eye A L 0-3 0-4 (0-1)
9/9 Wheaton A L 0-3 0-5 (0-1)
9/13 Seneca A L 0-3 0-6 (0-1)
9/14 Pierce City H L 0-3 0-7 (0-1)
9/16 Billings A L 0-3 0-8 (0-2)
9/18 Fair Grove* A L 0-2 0-9 (0-2)
9/18 New Covenant* A L 0-2 0-10 (0-2)
9/18 Spfd Catholic* A L 0-2 0-11 (0-2)
9/18 Stockton* A L 0-2 0-12 (0-2)
9/20 Hurley A L 2-3 0-13 (0-2)
9/23 Galena H L 0-3 0-14 (0-3)
9/28 Purdy H W 3-0 1-14 (1-3)
9/30 Spokane A L 0-3 1-15 (1-4)
10/2 Pierce City** A L 0-2 1-16 (1-4)
10/2 S of O** A T 1-1 1-16-1 (1-4)
10/2 Southwest** A W 2-0 2-16-1 (1-4)
10/2 Spokane** A L 0-2 2-17-1 (1-4)
10/2 Verona** A W 2-0 3-17-1 (1-4)
10/2 Wheaton** A L 0-2 3-18-1 (1-4)
10/4 Southwest H W 3-0 4-18-1 (1-5)
10/9 Everton*** A W 2-0 5-18-1 (1-5)
10/9 Greenfield*** A L 0-2 5-19-1 (1-5)
10/9 Marionville*** A L 0-2 5-20-1 (1-5)
10/9 Pleasant Hope*** A L 0-2 5-21-1 (1-5)
10/9 Sparta*** A L 0-2 5-22-1 (1-5)
10/11 Springfield Catholic A L 0-3 5-23-1 (1-5)
10/14 Sparta H W 3-2 6-23-1 (2-5)
10/19 Forsyth A L 0-3 6-24-1 (2-5)
10/21 Verona# A L 1-3 6-25-1 (2-5)

*Indicates Buffalo Tournament Game
**Indicates Southwest Volleyfest Game
***Indicates Pleasant Hope Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game


 

Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/23 Ash Grove A L 49-65 0-1
11/30 Verona* A W 77-71 1-1
12/2 College Heights* A L 52-65 1-2
12/4 Marshfield* A W 43-41 2-2
12/7 Mt. Vernon A W 61-55 3-2
12/10 North Shelby A L 61-62 3-3
12/14 Reeds Spring H L 43-46 3-4
12/17 Chadwick H L 45-53 3-5
12/27 Rogersville** A L 44-53 3-6
12/28 Lebanon** A W 53-38 4-6
12/29 Stockton** A L 43-49 4-7
1/4 Forsyth H L 39-44 4-8
1/7 Berryville H L 54-74 4-9
1/10 Billings*** H W 70-39 5-9
1/18 Sparta A W 76-68 6-9 (1-0)
1/21 Strafford H L 53-63 6-10 (1-0)
1/25 Clever A W 70-44 7-10 (1-0)
1/28 Blue Eye H L 47-60 7-11 (1-1)
2/1 Galena A W 55-47 8-11 (2-1)
2/7 Monett*** H L 57-59 8-12 (2-1)
2/8 Billings H W 69-45 9-12 (3-1)
2/11 Spokane A W 56-38 10-12 (4-1)
2/14 Purdy H W 44-37 11-12 (5-1)
2/15 Southwest H L 53-58 11-13 (5-2)
2/21 New Covenant# A W 64-34 12-13 (5-2)
2/22 Galena# A W 60-42 13-13 (5-2)
2/26 Blue Eye# A L 57-61 13-14 (5-2)

*Indicates Pierce City Tournamnet Game
**Indicates Blue & Gold Tournament Game
***Indicates Crane Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/22 Ash Grove A L 37-64 0-1
11/30 Monett* H W 53-37 1-1
12/2 Grenwood* H W 46-38 2-1
12/4 Hollister* H L 51-56 2-2
12/13 Reeds Spring A W 54-46 3-2
12/16 Diamond H W 62-41 4-2
12/21 Pierce City** A W 52-41 5-2
12/23 Hollister** A L 38-55 5-3
12/28 Mack's Creek** A L 48-59 5-4
1/6 Purdy H W 64-13 6-4 (1-0)
1/18 Marionville*** A W 64-46 7-4 (1-0)
1/20 Ash Grove*** A L 33-54 7-5 (1-0)
1/22 Clever*** A W 64-60 8-5 (1-0)
1/24 Sparta A L 45-63 8-6 (1-1)
1/27 Blue Eye H L 28-57 8-7 (1-2)
1/31 Galena A W 56-30 9-7 (2-2)
2/1 Sarcoxie H W 62-54 10-7 (2-2)
2/3 Morrisville A 6:00 PM  
2/7 Billings H W 75-40 11-7 (3-2)
2/8 Greenwood A W 54-47 12-7 (3-2)
2/10 Spokane A W 71-66 13-7 (4-2)
2/14 Southwest H W 56-21 14-7 (5-2)
2/17 Pierce City A W 64-48 15-7 (5-2)
2/19 Galena# A W 54-35 16-7 (5-2)
2/22 Bradleyville# A W 66-47 17-7 (5-2)
2/26 Blue Eye# A L 42-68 17-8 (5-2)

*Indicates Crane Tournament Game
**Indicates Walnut Grove Holiday Tournament Game
***Indicates Marionville Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

Content 6


  • Baseball
  • Volleyball
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Other Schedules

Junior High Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/24 Southwest A 4:30 PM  
4/1 Sparta A L 2-4 0-1 (0-1)
4/2 Blue Eye A L 0-17 0-2 (0-2)
4/2 Galena A W 4-2 1-2 (1-2)
4/8 Kirbyville H L 5-11 1-3 (1-3)
4/9 Galena Tny A TBA  
4/18 Purdy H L 2-4 1-4 (1-4)
4/22 Billings A 4:30 PM  
4/28-4/30 SWCL Tny A TBA  

*Indicates Galena Tournament Game
**Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

Junior High Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/3 Blue Eye H L 1-2 0-1 (0-1)
3/8 Kirbyville A W 2-1 1-1 (1-1)
3/10 Sparta H L 0-2 1-2 (1-2)
3/18 Spokane H  
3/21 Purdy A  
3/22 Hurley H  
3/24 Billings A  
3/26 SWCL Tny A  
3/28 Galena A  
3/31 Southwest H  

*Indicates SWCL Tournament Match

Junior High Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/9 Sparta H W 53-26 1-0 (1-0)
9/14 Kirbyville A W 48-11 2-0 (2-0)
9/16 Blue Eye H W 44-14 3-0 (3-0)
9/18 Morrisville* A W 46-9 4-0 (3-0)
9/21 Dadeville* A W 33-16 5-0 (3-0)
9/24 Walnut Grove* A W 55-40 6-0 (3-0)
9/28 Galena H L 32-40 6-1 (3-1)
9/30 Billings H W 40-23 7-1 (4-1)
10/5 Spokane A W 8-1 (5-1)
10/7 New Covenant A W 9-1 (5-1)
10/12 Purdy H W 47-14 10-1 (6-1)
10/14 Southwest A W 11-1 (7-1)
10/16 Purdy** A W 12-1 (7-1)
10/18 Billings** A W 13-1 (7-1)
10/19 Galena** A W 14-1 (7-1)

*Indicates Morrisville Tournament Game
**Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

Junior High Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/9 Sparta H W 31-29 1-0 (1-0)
9/14 Kirbyville A W 36-3 2-0 (2-0)
9/16 Blue Eye H W 29-11 3-0 (3-0)
9/18 Dadeville* A W 33-16 4-0 (3-0)
9/20 Walnut Grove* A L 20-45 4-1 (3-0)
9/23 Conway* A L 19-48 4-2 (3-0)
9/28 Galena H L 25-38 4-3 (3-1)
9/30 Billings H W 32-14 5-3 (4-1)
10/5 Spokane A L 17-33 5-4 (4-2)
10/7 New Covenant A 5:00 PM  
10/11 Southwest A L 19-25 5-5 (4-3)
10/12 Purdy H W 41-14 6-5 (5-3)
10/14 Shell Knob A 5:00 PM  
10/16 Galena** A W 7-5 (5-3)
10/18 Spokane** A L 7-6 (5-3)
10/19 Southwest** A W 8-6 (5-3)

*Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

Content 5
 
 
SWCL Home