Purdy Banner
 
 
High School Sports
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Volleyball
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Other Schedules

Baseball Schedule

Fall Record (Conference) 17-6 (6-0)
Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/19 Pierce City* A W 3-1 1-0
3/19 College Heights* A W 12-3 2-0
3/28 Cassville H W 15-0 3-0
3/29 Marionville H L 5-15 3-1
4/2 East Newton** A W 8-7 4-1
4/2 Seneca** A L 4-9 4-2
4/4 College Heights A W 11-1 5-2
4/5 Southwest H W 6-5 6-2 (1-0)
4/7 Sparta A W 11-6 7-2 (2-0)
4/8 Jasper A W 8-2 8-2 (2-0)
4/12 Crane H W 12-0 9-2 (3-0)
4/14 Liberal A W 9-5 10-2 (3-0)
4/18 Mt. Vernon A W 12-11 11-2 (3-0)
4/19 Blue Eye A W 4-3 12-2 (4-0)
4/23 Seneca H W 15-0 13-2 (4-0)
4/23 Diamond H W 12-6 14-2 (4-0)
4/26 Spokane A W 15-2 15-2 (5-0)
4/27 Hartville H W 11-5 16-2 (5-0)
4/29 East Newton H W 12-11 17-2 (5-0)
5/3 Clever H W 4-2 18-2 (5-0)
5/7 Billings A W 7-6 19-2 (6-0)
5/9 Lamar H W 11-10 20-2 (6-0)
5/10 Skyline H W 11-4 21-2 (6-0)
5/14 Crane# A W 8-3 22-2 (6-0)
5/16 Galena# A W 12-1 23-2 (6-0)
5/18 Marionville# A L 1-3 23-3 (6-0)

*Indicates Purdy Tournament Game
**Indicates Monett Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

Softball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/25 Blue Eye* A W 4-0 1-0
3/26 Crane* A L 0-2 1-1
3/26 Southwest* A W 10-0 2-1
3/28 Sparta A L 2-6 2-2 (0-1)
3/29 Billings H W 15-0 3-2 (1-1)
4/1 Blue Eye H W 16-0 4-2 (2-1)
4/5 Crane A L 4-8 4-3 (2-2)
4/7 Mt. Vernon A L 1-11 4-4 (2-2)
4/9 Miller** A W 9-8 5-4 (2-2)
4/9 Lockwood** A W 7-1 6-4 (2-2)
4/9 Ash Grove** A L 2-5 6-5 (2-2)
4/12 Springfield Catholic A W 20-3 7-5 (2-2)
4/14 Lamar A W 3-2 8-5 (2-2)
4/15

Sweet Springs***

A W 12-6 9-5 (2-2)
4/18 Pleasant Hope H L 2-7 9-6 (2-2)
4/19 Galena H W 15-0 10-6 (3-2)
4/19 Exeter H W 9-2 11-6 (3-2)
4/25 Spokane A W 15-0 12-6 (4-2)
4/26 Southwest H W 11-1 13-6 (5-2)
4/27 Liberal A W 14-9 14-6 (5-2)
4/29 Strafford A L 3-13 14-7 (5-2)
5/3 Jasper H W 6-4 15-7 (5-2)
5/7 Wheaton# A W 15-0 16-7 (5-2)
5/9 Miller# A L 11-12 16-8 (5-2)

*Indicates Mt. Vernon Tournament Game
**Indicates SWCL Tournament Game
***Ash Grove Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

 

Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/28 Exeter* A W 2-0 1-0
8/28 Golden City* A T 1-1 1-0-1
8/28 Marionville* A L 0-2 1-1-1
8/28 Sarcoxie* A L 0-2 1-2-1
8/28 Thomas Jefferson* A L 0-2 1-3-1
8/28 Verona* A W 2-1 2-3-1
8/30 Thomas Jefferson H L 0-3 2-4-1
8/31 East Newton A L 0-3 2-5-1
9/2 Pierce City A L 0-3 2-6-1
9/7 Billings H L 0-3 2-7-1 (0-1)
9/9 Verona H L 0-3 2-8-1 (0-1)
9/14 Lockwood A L 0-3 2-9-1 (0-1)
9/16 Cassville A L 0-3 2-10-1 (0-1)
9/18 Butler** A L 0-2 2-11-1 (0-1)
9/18 College Heights** A L 0-2 2-12-1 (0-1)
9/18 Liberal** A L 0-2 2-13-1 (0-1)
9/18 College Heights** A L 0-2 2-14-1 (0-1)
9/20 Marionville A L 0-3 2-15-1 (0-1)
9/23 McAuley Catholic H L 0-3 2-16-1 (0-1)
9/24 Sparta A L 0-3 2-17-1 (0-2)
9/28 Crane A L 0-3 2-18-1 (0-3)
10/4 Sarcoxie H L 0-3 2-19-1 (0-3)
10/5 Galena H L 0-3 2-20-1 (0-4)
10/7 Southwest A L 0-3 2-21-1 (0-5)
10/12 College Heights  H L 0-3 2-22-1 (0-5)
10/14 Blue Eye H L 0-3 2-23-1 (0-6)
10/18 Spokane A L 0-3 2-24-1 (0-7)
10/19 Wheaton H L 0-3 2-25-1 (0-7)
10/22 Hurley# A L 0-3 2-26-1 (0-7)

*Indicates Verona Tournament Game
**Indicates Lamar Tournament Game

 

Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/20 Wheaton* A W 59-44 1-0
11/22 Blue Eye* A L 29-44 1-1
11/24 Fordland* A L 35-50 1-2
11/30 Diamond** A L 23-49 1-3
12/2 Sarcoxie** A W 41-36 2-3
12/4 Galena** A L 28-36 2-4
12/7 Cassville A W 53-38 3-4
12/10 Exeter H W 49-37 4-4
12/14 Pierce City H W 46-34 5-4
12/16 Seneca A L 5-5
12/17 Wheaton H W 49-43 6-5
12/21 Marionville A L 34-47 6-6
1/7 Aurora H L 44-57 6-7
1/11 College Heights A L 43-58 6-8
1/18 Diamond H L 41-42 6-9
1/21 Verona A L 47-61 6-10
1/25 Blue Eye A L 32-52 6-11 (0-1)
1/28 Lockwood A L 29-52 6-12 (0-1)
2/1 Southwest H L 25-56 6-13 (0-2)
2/7 Sparta H L 39-50 6-14 (0-3)
2/8 Spokane H L 43-56 6-15 (0-4)
2/11 Billings A L 42-66 6-16 (0-5)
2/14 Crane A L 37-44 6-17 (0-6)
2/15 Galena A L 35-58 6-18 (0-7)
2/19 Miller# A L 27-34 6-19 (0-7)

*Indicates Verona Tip-Off Classic Game
**Indicates Gem City Classic Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

 

Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/22 Marionville* A L 23-53 0-1
11/23 Monett* A L 27-48 0-2
11/24 Everton* A L 32-46 0-3
11/29 Sparta H L 7-85 0-4 (0-1)
12/2 Marionville A L 25-44 0-5 (0-1)
12/6 College Heights H L 27-57 0-6 (0-1)
12/9 Seneca H L 27-87 0-7 (0-1)
12/10 Exeter H W 51-24 1-7 (0-1)
12/16 Verona H W 46-30 2-7 (0-1)
12/20 Aurora A L 25-58 2-8 (0-1)
1/4 Cassville H L 27-39 2-9 (0-1)
1/6 Crane A L 13-64 2-10 (0-2)
1/10 Wheaton A L 23-32 2-11 (0-2)
1/17 Clever** A L 23-76 2-12 (0-2)
1/21 Diamond** A L 11-63 2-13 (0-2)
1/22 Billings** A L 22-48 2-14 (0-2)
1/24 Blue Eye A L 10-80 2-15 (0-3)
1/27 Lockwood H L 2-16 (0-3)
1/31 McDonald County*** A L 14-64 2-17 (0-3)
2/1 Aurora*** A L 12-62 2-18 (0-3)
2/7 Spokane H L 27-85 2-19 (0-4)
2/10 Billings A L 55-70 2-20 (0-5)
2/11 Pierce City A L 21-57 2-21 (0-5)
2/14 Galena A L 39-44 2-22 (0-6)
2/17 Southwest H 6:00 PM  
2/19 Marionville# A L 30-53 2-23 (0-6)

*Indicates Verona Tip-Off Classic Game
**Indicates Marionville Tournament Game
***Indicates Seneca Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

Content 6


  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Volleyball
  • Other Schedules

Junior High Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/25 Monett A L 0-6 0-1
4/1 Billings H W 12-8 1-1 (1-0)
4/4 Granby H L 5-20 1-2 (1-0)
4/9 Sparta H L 4-7 1-3 (1-1)
4/9 Forsyth H L 1-13 1-4 (1-1)
4/14 Mt. Vernon H L 1-8 1-5 (1-1)
4/19 Kirbyville H W 8-7 2-5 (2-1)
4/20 Crane A W 3-5 (3-1)
4/23 Galena A W 14-3 4-5 (4-1)
4/23 Mt. Vernon A L 8-15 4-6 (4-1)
4/27 Southwest H 4:30 PM  

*Indicates Southwest Tournament Game
**Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

Junior High Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/9 Exeter  A L 19-25 0-1
9/14 Sparta H L 29-42 0-2 (0-1)
9/17 Blue Eye H L 26-33 0-3 (0-2)
9/21 Verona H W 45-42 1-3 (0-2)
9/23 Wheaton* A W 50-41 2-3 (0-2)
9/24 Exeter* A L 30-33 2-4 (0-2)
9/28 Kirbyville A W 27-11 3-4 (1-2)
9/30 Spokane H L 26-48 3-5 (1-3)
10/1 Galena H L 16-50 3-6 (1-4)
10/5 Southwest A W 44-17 4-6 (2-4)
10/11 Billings H L 26-29 4-7 (2-5)
10/12 Crane A L 14-47 4-8 (2-6)
10/16 Crane** A L 4-9 (2-6)

*Indicates Southwest Tournament Game
**Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

Junior High Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/9 Exeter  A L 25-28 0-1
9/17 Blue Eye H L 20-21 0-1 (0-1)
9/21 Verona H 5:00 PM  
9/24-9/25 Wheaton Tny A TBA  
9/28 Kirbyville A W 33-6 1-1 (1-1)
9/30 Spokane H L 15-49 1-2 (1-2)
10/1 Galena H L 17-31 1-3 (1-3)
10/5 Southwest A L 12-34 1-4 (1-4)
10/9 Sparta H L 1-5 (1-5)
10/11 Billings H L 1-6 (1-6)
10/12 Crane A L 14-41 1-7 (1-7)
10/16 Kirbyville** A W 2-7 (1-7)
10/16 Spokane** A L 2-8 (1-7)

*Indicates Southwest Tournament Game
**Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

Junior High Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
2/25 Spokane H L 0-2 0-1 (0-1)
3/1 Kirbyville A  
3/7 Billings H L 0-2 0-2 (0-2)
3/11 Blue Eye A  
3/14 Verona H L 0-2 0-3 (0-2)
3/17 Wheaton H L 0-2 0-4 (0-2)
3/21 Crane H W 2-1 1-4 (1-2)
3/22 Southwest A W 2-1 2-4 (2-2)
3/25 Sparta A  
3/26 SWCL Tny A  
3/29 Galena H  

*Indicates Southwest Tournament Game
**Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

Content 5
 
 
SWCL Home