Southwest Banner
 
 
High School Sports
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Volleyball
  • Other Schedules

Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/26 Exeter H W 85-68 1-0
12/3 Spokane* A L 32-70 1-1
12/6 Greenfield* A L 52-53 1-2
12/7 Hurley* A W 69-61 2-2
12/10 East Newton A L 37-69 2-3
12/13 Marionville A L 33-71 2-4
12/20 Diamond H L 64-71 2-5
12/27 Cassville** H L 50-72 2-6
12/28 Exeter** H W 87-60 3-6
12/30 Wheaton** H L 59-71 3-7
1/7 Pierce City A L 38-71 3-8
1/9 Wheaton H W 65-61 4-8
1/14 Sarcoxie A L 30-70 4-9
1/16 Verona H W 44-38 5-9
1/17 Cassville H L 47-80 5-10
1/21 Cassville*** A L 44-73 5-11
1/23 Seymour*** A L 41-63 5-12
1/24 Verona*** A W 47-42 6-12
1/28 Billings A L 52-79 6-13 (0-1)
1/31 Spokane H L 44-79 6-14 (0-2)
2/4 Purdy A L 50-51 6-15 (0-3)
2/7 Galena H W 73-71 7-15 (1-3)
2/11 Blue Eye H L 29-61 7-16 (1-4)
2/14 Sparta A L 45-52 7-17 (1-5)
2/18 Crane A L 37-77 7-18 (1-6)
2/22 Purdy# A 5:30 PM  

*Indicates Marionville Tournament Game
**Indicates Southwest Holiday Tournament Game
***Indicates Spokane Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/25 Exeter A L 41-43 0-1
12/2 McAuley Catholic* A L 26-50 0-2
12/3 Diamond* A W 34-32 1-2
12/6 Verona* A L 35-54 1-3
12/12 Marionville H W 48-46 2-3
12/20 College Heights A L 23-77 2-4
12/26 Gentry (AR)** H L 21-53 2-5
12/28 Reeds Spring** H L 22-51 2-6
12/30 Exeter** H W 49-43 3-6
1/6 Diamond H W 50-30 4-6
1/7 Thomas Jefferson H W 52-36 5-6
1/13 Pierce City H L 29-47 5-7
1/16 East Newton A L 14-51 5-8
1/20 Verona A L 52-59 5-9
1/23 Galena*** A L 46-74 5-10
1/24 Seymour*** A L 43-51 5-11
1/25 RUSH*** A W 49-47 6-11
1/27 Billings A L 38-51 6-12 (0-1)
1/30 Spokane H L 23-64 6-13 (0-2)
2/3 Wheaton H W 46-42 7-13 (0-2)
2/6 Galena H L 34-54 7-14 (0-3)
2/10 Blue Eye H L 20-80 7-15 (0-4)
2/13 Sparta A L 35-76 7-16 (0-5)
2/17 Crane A L 53-73 7-17 (0-6)
2/20 Purdy A W 58-50 8-17 (1-6)
2/24 Verona# A L 34-59 8-18 (1-6)

*Indicates Diamond Tournament Game
**Indicates Southwest Holiday Tournament Game
***Indicates Galena Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/20 Billings H 5:00 PM  
3/24 McAuley H 5:00 PM  
3/26 Hurley A 4:30 PM  
3/28 Sarcoxie A 11:00 AM  
4/2 Miller A 4:30 PM  
4/3 Sparta H 5:00 PM  
4/7 Purdy A 5:00 PM  
4/9 Exeter H 4:30 PM  
4/14 Galena A 5:00 PM  
4/16 Jasper A 4:30 PM  
4/20 Wheaton H 4:30 PM  
4/23 Spokane H 5:00 PM  
4/24 Pierce City A 5:00 PM  
4/27 Crane H 5:00 PM  
5/1 Blue Eye A 5:00 PM  
5/5-5/9 Miller Tny A TBA  
5/11 Verona A 4:30 PM  

*Indicates Miller Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

Softball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/20-3/21 Sarcoxie Tny A TBA  
3/23 Exeter A 4:30 PM  
3/24 Billings H 5:00 PM  
3/26 Blue Eye H 4:30 PM  
3/30 Miller A 4:30 PM  
3/31 Galena H 5:00 PM  
4/2 Wheaton A 4:30 PM  
4/6 Ash Grove H 4:30 PM  
4/7 Mt. Vernon H 4:30 PM  
4/9 Exeter H 4:30 PM  
4/10 Ash Grove Tny A TBA  
4/13 Crane A 5:00 PM  
4/14 Clever H 4:30 PM  
4/16-4/17 SWCL Tny A TBA  
4/20 Spokane H 5:00 PM  
4/21 Verona A 4:30 PM  
4/23 Sparta A 5:00 PM  
4/28 Purdy A 5:00 PM  
4/30 Pierce City A 5:00 PM  

*Indicates Sarcoxie Tournament Game
**Indicates SWCL Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/30 Gentry (AR) A L 0-3 0-1
9/5 Marionville H L 0-2 0-2
9/7 Golden City* A L 0-2 0-3
9/7 Miller* A L 0-2 0-4
9/7 Purdy* A W 2-0 1-4
9/7 Verona* A L 0-2 1-5
9/10 Verona A L 1-2 1-6
9/12 Pierce City H L 0-2 1-7
9/17 Spokane H L 0-2 1-8 (0-1)
9/19 Diamond A L 0-2 1-9 (0-1)
9/20 Sparta H L 0-2 1-10 (0-2)
9/23 Blue Eye A L 0-2 1-11 (0-3)
9/27 Hurley H L 1-2 1-12 (0-3)
9/28 Galena** A L 0-2 1-13 (0-3)
9/28 McAuley Catholic** A L 0-2 1-14 (0-3)
9/28 Verona** A W 2-0 2-14 (0-3)
9/28 Blue Eye** A L 0-2 2-15 (0-3)
9/30 Billings A L 0-2 2-16 (0-4)
10/3 Wheaton H L 0-2 2-17 (0-4)
10/5 Crane*** H L 0-2 2-18 (0-4)
10/5 Gentry (AR)*** H L 0-2 2-19 (0-4)
10/5 Golden City*** H L 0-2 2-20 (0-4)
10/5 Huntsville (AR)*** H L 0-2 2-21 (0-4)
10/5 Wheaton*** H L 0-2 2-22 (0-4)
10/7 Crane A L 0-2 2-23 (0-5)
10/10 Purdy H W 2-0 3-23 (1-5)
10/17 Galena A L 0-2 3-24 (1-6)
10/18 Exeter A W 2-0 4-24 (1-6)
10/21 College Heights A L 0-2 4-25 (1-6)
10/28 Pierce City# A L 0-2 4-26 (1-6)

*Indicates Verona Tournament Game
**Indicates Galena Tournament Game
***Indicates Southwest Volleyfest Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

Content 6


  • Volleyball
  • Baseball
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Other Schedules

Junior High Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/3 Galena H L 0-2 0-1 (0-1)
3/6 Spokane A 6:00 PM  
3/10 Wheaton A 6:00 PM  
3/12 Exeter H 6:00 PM  
3/13 Sparta H 6:00 PM  
3/17 Crane A 6:00 PM
3/21 Southwest Volleyfest H TBA  
3/24 Purdy H 6:00 PM  
3/26 Blue Eye H 6:00 PM  
3/31 Billings A 6:00 PM  
4/3 Kirbyville A 5:00 PM  
4/4 SWCL Tny A TBA  

*Indicates Southwest Volleyfest Match
**Indicates SWCL Tournament Match

 

Junior High Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/27 Billings A 4:30 PM  
3/31 Hurley H 4:30 PM  
4/3 Kirbyville A 4:30 PM  
4/6 Crane H 4:30 PM  
4/10 Spokane A 4:30 PM  
4/13 Exeter A 4:30 PM  
4/17 Verona A 4:30 PM  
4/21 Blue Eye H 4:30 PM  
4/24 Sparta H 4:30 PM  
4/28 Galena A 4:30 PM  
4/30-5/2 SWCL Tny A TBA  

*Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

Junior High Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/12 Spokane A L 16-51 0-1 (0-1)
9/17 Crane H W 54-30 1-1 (1-1)
9/20 Galena A W 49-31 2-1 (2-1)
9/24 Billings A L 35-41 2-2 (2-2)
9/26 Exeter* H W 54-35 3-2 (2-2)
9/27 Wheaton* H L 32-44 3-3 (2-2)
10/1 Blue Eye H L 28-29 3-4 (2-3)
10/4 Sparta A L 17-51 3-5 (2-4)
10/7 Verona A W 42-41 4-5 (2-4)
10/8 Purdy H L 38-46 4-6 (2-5)
10/10 Kirbyville H PPD  
10/15 Wheaton A L 15-48 4-7 (2-5)
10/19 Blue Eye** A L 21-42 4-8 (2-5)

*Indicates Southwest Tournament Game
**Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

Junior High Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/12 Spokane A L 8-36 0-1 (0-1)
9/17 Crane H L 26-39 0-2 (0-2)
9/20 Galena A W 31-27 1-2 (1-2)
9/24 Billings A W 42-18 2-2 (2-2)
9/26 Exeter* A W 23-7 3-2 (2-2)
9/27 Purdy* A W 34-25 4-2 (2-2)
10/1 Blue Eye H L 24-31 4-3 (2-3)
10/4 Sparta A L 4-4 (2-4)
10/7 Verona A W 41-28 5-4 (2-4)
10/8 Purdy H W 33-17 6-4 (3-4)
10/10 Kirbyville H PPD  
10/15 Wheaton A W 32-18 7-4 (3-4)
10/19 Crane** A L 7-5 (3-4)

*Indicates Wheaton Tournament Game
** Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

Content 5
 
 
SWCL Home