Southwest Banner
 
 
High School Sports
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Volleyball
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Other Schedules

Baseball Schedule

Fall Record (Conference) 8-11 (2-4)
Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/28 Sarcoxie A W 9-2 1-0
4/5 Purdy A L 5-6 1-1 (0-1)
4/7 Exeter H W 5-1 2-1 (0-1)
4/8 Billings H W 2-1 3-1 (1-1)
4/13 McAuley Catholic A L 2-3 3-2 (1-1)
4/14 Jasper A W 11-1 4-2 (1-1)
4/18 Wheaton H W 15-2 5-2 (1-1)
4/21 Spokane H W 10-0 6-2 (2-1)
4/26 Pierce City H W 9-8 7-2 (2-1)
4/27 Hurley A L 4-6 7-3 (2-1)
4/29 Blue Eye A W 15-0 8-3 (3-1)
5/9 Verona A W 11-0 9-3 (3-1)
5/11 Galena A L 1-11 9-4 (3-2)
5/16 East Newton# A L 0-7 9-5 (3-2)

*Indicates Miller Invitational Game
#Indicates DIstrict Tournament Game

 

Softball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/19 West County* A L 1-16 0-1
3/19 Pierce City* A L 1-11 0-2
3/19 Sarcoxie* A L 3-8 0-3
3/19 Miller* A W 8-5 1-3
3/25 Billings** H W 15-0 2-3
3/26 Sparta** H L 0-12 2-4
3/26 Purdy** H L 0-10 2-5
3/28 Miller A W 18-2 3-5
3/29 Galena H W 17-2 4-5 (1-0)
4/8 Wheaton A W 19-3 5-5 (1-0)
4/9 Lockwood*** A W 16-2 6-5 (1-0)
4/9 Ash Grove*** A L 0-11 6-6 (1-0)
4/9 Miller*** A W 17-13 7-6 (1-0)
4/18 Spokane H W 17-0 8-6 (2-0)
4/19 Verona A W 16-0 9-6 (2-0)
4/21 Sparta A L 0-15 9-7 (2-1)
4/26 Purdy A L 1-11 9-8 (2-2)
4/28 Pierce City A L 2-15 9-9 (2-2)
4/29 Hurley H W 17-0 10-9 (2-2)
5/6 College Heights# A L 0-15 10-10 (2-2)

*Indicates Sarcoxie Tournament Game
**Indicates SWCL Tournament Game
***Indicates Lady Pirate Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/28 Billings* A T 1-1 0-0-1
8/28 Everton* A L 0-2 0-1-1
8/28 Marionville* A T 1-1 0-1-2
8/28 Miller* A L 0-2 0-2-2
8/30 Diamond H L 0-3 0-3-2
9/2 Marionville H L 0-3 0-4-2
9/7 Verona A L 0-3 0-5-2
9/9 Pierce City H L 0-3 0-6-2
9/14 Spokane H L 0-3 0-7-2 (0-1)
9/17 Sparta H L 0-3 0-8-2 (0-2)
9/20 Blue Eye A L 0-3 0-9-2 (0-3)
9/23 Thomas Jefferson  A L 0-3 0-10-2 (0-3)
9/25 Chadwick** A L 0-2 0-11-2 (0-3)
9/25 Galena** A L 0-2 0-12-2 (0-3)
9/25 Hurley** A L 0-2 0-13-2 (0-3)
9/25 RUSH** A L 0-2 0-14-2 (0-3)
9/27 Billings A L 0-3 0-15-2 (0-4)
9/30 Wheaton H L 0-3 0-16-2 (0-4)
10/2 Crane*** H L 0-2 0-17-2 (0-4)
10/2 Exeter*** H W 2-0 1-17-2 (0-4)
10/2 Spokane*** H L 0-2 1-18-2 (0-4)
10/2 Verona*** H L 0-2 1-19-2 (0-4)
10/2 Wheaton*** H L 0-2 1-20-2 (0-4)
10/4 Crane A L 0-3 1-21-2 (0-5)
10/7 Purdy H W 3-0 2-21-2 (1-5)
10/11 Hurley H L 0-3 2-22-2 (1-5)
10/12 Gentry (AR) H L 1-3 2-23-2 (1-5)
10/14 Galena A L 0-3 2-24-2 (1-6)
10/19 Exeter A L 1-3 2-25-2 (1-6)
10/21 Marionville# A L 0-3 2-26-2 (1-6)

*Indicates Verona Tournament Game
**Indicates Galena Tournament Game
***Indicates Southwest Volleyfest Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/19 Exeter H W 67-41 1-0
11/23 Pierce City A W 58-21 2-0
11/29 Stockton* A W 62-55 3-0
12/2 Spokane* A L 39-54 3-1
12/4 Marionville* A L 50-66 3-2
12/7 East Newton A W 71-53 4-2
12/10 Marionville A L50-56 4-3
12/14 Diamond H L 64-68 4-4
12/28 Exeter** H W 58-44 5-4
12/29 Marionville** H L 30-49 5-5
12/30 Gentry (AR)** H L 40-47 5-6
1/6 Wheaton H W 77-26 6-6
1/11 Sarcoxie A W 63-36 7-6
1/13 Verona H W 65-63 8-6
1/14 Cassville H W 59-43 9-6
1/17 Reeds Spring*** A L 42-50 9-7
1/20 Bradleyville*** A W 64-40 10-7
1/21 Exeter*** A W 66-62 11-7
1/25 Billings A W 78-74 12-7 (1-0)
1/28 Spokane H W 92-89 13-7 (2-0)
2/1 Purdy A W 56-25 14-7 (3-0)
2/8 Blue Eye H L 33-50 14-8 (3-1)
2/11 Sparta A L 61-76 14-9 (3-2)
2/15 Crane A W 58-53 15-9 (4-2)
2/18 Galena H W 72-55 16-9 (5-2)
2/21 Pierce City# A W 71-39 17-9 (5-2)
2/25 Diamond# A L 65-72 17-10 (5-2)

*Indicates Marionville Tournament Game
**Indicates Southwest Holiday Tournament Game
***Indicates Spokane Invitational Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/22 Exeter A W 38-18 1-0
11/29 Diamond* A L 21-49 1-1
12/1 Sarcoxie* A L 29-39 1-2
12/3 Greenfield* A L 26-42 1-3
12/6 Pierce City H L 24-57 1-4
12/9 Marionville H L 37-47 1-5
12/14 Diamond H L 25-53 1-6
12/27 Wheaton** H L 31-55 1-7
12/28 Reeds Spring** H L 44-54 1-8
12/30 Exeter** H W 62-37 2-8
1/4 Aurora A L 23-37 2-9
1/11 Thomas Jefferson H L 41-46 2-10
1/13 East Newton A L 11-49 2-11
1/17 Verona A W 48-29 3-11
1/20 Fordland*** A L 29-42 3-12
1/21 Hurley*** A W 45-21 4-12
1/22 Galena*** A L 34-40 4-13
1/24 Billings A L 52-60 4-14 (0-1)
1/27 Spokane H L 26-61 4-15 (0-2)
1/31 Wheaton H 6:00 PM  
2/3 Galena H 6:00 PM  
2/7 Blue Eye H L 11-63 4-16 (0-3)
2/10 Sparta A L 34-88 4-17 (0-4)
2/14 Crane A L 21-56 4-18 (0-5)
2/17 Purdy A 6:00 PM  
2/19 Ash Grove# A L 16-62 4-19 (0-5)

*Indicates Gem City Tournament Game
**Indicates Southwest Holiday Tournament Game
***Indicates Galena Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

Content 6


  • Baseball
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Volleyball
  • Other Schedules

Junior High Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/29 Exeter H L 3-6 0-1
4/7 Kirbyville A L 1-10 0-2 (0-1)
4/11 Exeter A L 0-3 (0-2)
4/20 Blue Eye H L 3-13 0-4 (0-3)
4/23 Sparta H L 9-23 0-5 (0-4)
4/26 Galena A 4:30 PM  

*Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

Junior High Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/7 Crane H L 0-1 (0-1)
9/9 Spokane A L 0-2 (0-2)
9/17 Galena A L 3-60 0-3 (0-3)
9/21 Billings A L 0-4 (0-4)
9/23-9/24 Southwest Tny H TBA  
9/28 Blue Eye H L 0-5 (0-5)
10/1 Sparta A L 0-6 (0-6)
10/4 Verona A 5:00 PM  
10/5 Purdy H L 0-7 (0-7)
10/7 Kirbyville H L 0-8 (0-8)
10/12 Wheaton A 5:00 PM  
10/16 Kirbyville** A L 0-9 (0-8)

*Indicates Southwest Tournament Game
**Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

Junior High Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/17 Galena A W 48-31 1-0 (1-0)
9/21 Billings A W 34-31 2-0 (2-0)
9/23 Purdy* A W 32-15 3-0 (2-0)
9/24 Wheaton* A W 34-29 4-0 (2-0)
9/28 Blue Eye H W 41-15 5-0 (3-0)
10/1 Sparta A L 5-1 (3-1)
10/4 Verona A L 18-30 5-2 (3-1)
10/5 Purdy H W 34-12 6-2 (4-1)
10/7 Kirbyville H W 43-12 7-2 (5-1)
10/11 southwest H W 25-19 8-2 (6-1)
10/12 Spokane A L 8-3 (7-1)
10/16 Blue Eye** A W 9-3 (7-1)
10/18 Sparta** A L 9-4 (7-1)
10/19 Crane** A L 9-5 (7-1)

*Indicates Wheaton Tournament Game
**Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

Junior High Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/1 Galena H W 2-1 1-0 (1-0)
3/4 Spokane A L 0-2 1-1 (1-1)
3/8 Wheaton A L 0-2 1-2 (1-1)
3/10 Exeter H L 0-2 1-3 (1-1)
3/11 Sparta H  
3/15 Crane A  
3/22 Purdy H L 1-2 1-4 (1-2)
3/24 Blue Eye H  
3/26 SWCL Tny A  
3/29 Billings A  
4/7 Kirbyville A  

*Indicates Southwest Volleyfest Match
**Indicates SWCL Tournament Match

 

Content 5
 
 
SWCL Home