Spokane Banner
 
 
High School Sports
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Volleyball
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Other Schedules

Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/21 Mt. Vernon* A L 1-16 0-1
3/21 Clever* A L 1-15 0-2
3/25 Buffalo* A L 0-11 0-3
3/28 Hurley H W 6-5 1-3
4/1 Bradleyville H W 12-8 2-3
4/5 Blue Eye A L 4-14 2-4 (0-1)
4/7 Seymour H L 3-18 2-5 (0-1)
4/12 Fordland A L 3-15 2-6 (0-1)
4/18 Billings H L 0-17 2-7 (0-2)
4/21 Southwest A L 0-10 2-8 (0-3)
4/26 Purdy H L 2-15 2-9 (0-4)
4/28 Galena H L 0-12 2-10 (0-5)
5/9 Sparta A L 3-13 2-11 (0-6)
5/10 Verona H L 2-6 2-12 (0-6)
5/14 New Covenant# A L 0-13 2-13 (0-6)

*Indicates Clever ROTB Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

 

 

Softball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/25 Crane* A L 0-21 0-1
3/29 Blue Eye A L 11-21 0-2 (0-1)
4/12 Sparta H L 0-17 0-3 (0-2)
4/14 Galena A L 10-17 0-4 (0-3)
4/18 Southwest A L 0-17 0-5 (0-4)
4/19 Fordland A L 0-15 0-6 (0-4)
4/22 Verona H W 10-9 1-6 (0-4)
4/25 Purdy H L 0-15 1-7 (0-5)
4/26 Billings A L 7-22 1-8 (0-6)
4/27 Hurley H W 19-4 2-8 (0-6)
4/30 Wheaton A L 9-19 2-9 (0-6)
4/30 Golden City A L 5-18 2-10 (0-6)
5/9 Sparta# A L 0-17 2-11 (0-6)

*Indicates SWCL Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/27 School of the Ozarks A W 3-1 1-0
8/31 Miller H L 0-3 1-1
9/7 Sparta A L 0-3 1-2 (0-1)
9/9 Marionville A W 3-2 2-2 (0-1)
9/11 Bergman (AR)* A T 1-1 2-2-1 (0-1)
9/11 Hollister* A L 0-2 2-3-1 (0-1)
9/11 Hurley* A L 0-2 2-4-1 (0-1)
9/11 Pleasant Hope* A L 0-2 2-5-1 (0-1)
9/14 Southwest A W 3-0 3-5-1 (1-1)
9/21 New Covenant H W 3-2 4-5-1 (1-1)
9/23 Reeds Spring A L 0-3 4-6-1 (1-1)
9/25 Chadwick** A T 1-1 4-6-2 (1-1)
9/25 Forsyth** A L 0-2 4-7-2 (1-1)
9/25 Verona** A W 2-0 5-7-2 (1-1)
9/25 RUSH** A W 2-0 6-7-2 (1-1)
9/25 Forsyth** A L 0-2 6-8-2 (1-1)
9/27 Hollister H L 0-3 6-9-2 (1-1)
9/29 Clever H L 0-3 6-10-2 (1-1)
9/30 Crane H W 3-0 7-10-2 (2-1)
10/2 Crane*** A W 2-0 8-10-2 (2-1)
10/2 Pierce City*** A L 0-2 8-11-2 (2-1)
10/2 Southwest*** A W 2-0 9-11-2 (2-1)
10/2 Pierce City*** A W 2-0 10-11-2 (2-1)
10/2 Verona*** A T 1-1 10-11-3 (2-1)
10/2 Wheaton*** A L 1-2 10-12-3 (2-1)
10/4 Forsyth H L 0-3 10-13-3 (2-1)
10/5 Blue Eye A L 0-3 10-14-3 (2-2)
10/7 Pierce City A L 0-3 10-15-3 (2-2)
10/11 Chadwick A W 3-1 11-15-3 (2-2)
10/12 Fordland H L 2-3 11-16-3 (2-2)
10/14 Billings A L 0-3 11-17-3 (2-3)
10/18 Purdy H W 3-0 12-17-3 (3-3)
10/19 Galena A L 2-3 12-18-3 (3-4)
10/22 New Covenant# A 6:30 PM  

*Indicates S of O Tournament Game
**Indicates Galena Lady Bear Classic Game
***Indicates Southwest Volleyfest Game

 

Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/19 New Covenant H W 77-48 1-0
11/23 Hollister A L 67-92 1-1
11/29 Hurley* A W 75-48 2-1
12/2 Southwest* A W 54-39 3-1
12/4 Seymour* A L 46-68 3-2
12/7 Ash Grove A L 50-66 3-3
12/11 Valley Springs A L 38-57 3-4
12/14 Mansfield H L 49-64 3-5
12/27 Greenwood** A L 43-66 3-6
12/28 Camdenton** A W 64-49 4-6
12/29 Aurora** A L 38-54 4-7
1/7 Marionville A L 50-74 4-8
1/10 Bradleyville H W 54-46 5-8
1/18 Cassville*** H L 64-66 5-9
1/20 Exeter*** H L 63-69 5-10
1/25 Galena H W 49-41 6-10 (1-0)
1/28 Southwest A L 89-92 6-11 (1-1)
1/29 School of the Ozarks H W 67-27 7-11 (1-1)
2/1 Billings A W 87-57 8-11 (2-1)
2/8 Purdy A W 56-43 9-11 (3-1)
2/10 Blue Eye H L 55-62 9-12 (3-2)
2/11 Crane H L 38-56 9-13 (3-3)
2/14 Diamond A W 69-56 10-13 (3-3)
2/15 Sparta H L 38-54 10-14 (3-4)
2/18 Morrisville A W 44-43 11-14 (3-4)
2/21 Sparta# A L 32-60 11-15 (3-4)

*Indicates Marionville Tournament Game
**Indicates Blue & Gold Tournament Game
***Indicates Spokane Invitational Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/19 Ash Grove A L 62-65 0-1
11/23 RUSH H W 56-46 1-1
11/30 Berryville AR* A L 56-63 1-2
12/2 Reeds Spring* A W 46-23 2-2
12/3 Forsyth* A L 39-58 2-3
12/6 Mtn. Grove** A L 48-54 2-4
12/10 RUSH** A W 44-21 3-4
12/11 Norwood** A W 52-34 4-4
12/14 Mansfield A L 42-56 4-5
12/18 Weaubleau A L 52-57 4-6
12/20 Monett H W 67-32 5-6
1/6 Clever H L 58-68 5-7
1/7 Walnut Grove H L 47-49 5-8
1/10 Bradleyville H W 56-29 6-8
1/13 New Covenant  A W 65-31 7-8
1/17 Diamond*** A W 49-46 8-8
1/20 Clever*** A W 45-44 9-8
1/22 Ash Grove*** A L 55-72 9-9
1/24 Galena H W 69-24 10-9 (1-0)
1/27 Southwest A W 61-26 11-9 (2-0)
1/29 S of O H W 52-20 12-9 (2-0)
1/31 Billings A W 71-42 13-9 (3-0)
2/7 Purdy A W 85-27 14-9 (4-0)
2/8 Blue Eye H L 46-67 14-10 (4-1)
2/10 Crane H L 66-71 14-11 (5-1)
2/14 Sparta H L 42-72 14-12 (5-2)
2/19 Pleasant Hope# A W 80-50 15-12 (5-2)
2/22 Skyline# A L 29-68 15-13 (5-2)

*Indicates Bue Eye Tournament Game
**Indicates Scallywag Showdown Tournament Game
***Indicates Marionville Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 


  • Volleyball
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Baseball
  • Other Schedules

Junior High Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/3 Purdy A W 2-0 1-0 (1-0)
3/4 Southwest H W 2-0 2-0 (2-0)
3/8 Billings H W 2-1 3-0 (3-0)
3/11 Crane A  
3/12 Southwest JH Spikefest A  
3/21 Galena H W 2-0 4-0 (4-0)
3/24 Kirbyville H W 2-0 5-0 (5-0)
3/25 Blue Eye A  
3/26 SWCL Tny A  
3/28 Sparta A  

*Indicates SWCL Tournament Match

 

Junior High Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/9 Southwest A W 1-0 (1-0)
9/10 Blue Eye A W 2-0 (2-0)
9/13 Chadwick A L 2-1 (2-0)
9/20 New Covenant A W 3-1 (2-0)
9/21 Kirbyville H W 4-1 (3-0)
9/24 Sparta H W 5-1 (4-0)
9/28 Billings A L 31-39 5-2 (4-1)
9/30 Purdy A W 6-2 (5-1)
10/5 Crane H L 6-3 (5-2)
10/7 Mansfield H L 6-4 (5-2)
10/12 Galena A L 28-33 6-5 (5-3)
10/16 Blue Eye* A W 7-5 (5-3)
10/18 Galena* A L 7-6 (5-3)
10/19 Billings* A L 7-7 (5-3)

*Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

Junior High Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/9 Southwest H W 1-0 (1-0)
9/10 Blue Eye A W 50-11 2-0 (2-0)
9/13 Chadwick A W 34-31 3-0 (2-0)
9/21 Kirbyville H W 4-0 (3-0)
9/24 Sparta H W 41-32 5-0 (4-0)
9/27 S of O H W 6-0 (4-0)
9/28 Billings A W 45-11 7-0 (5-0)
9/30 Purdy A W 8-0 (6-0)
10/5 Crane H W 33-17 9-0 (7-0)
10/12 Galena A W 48-15 10-0 (8-0)
10/16 Purdy* A W 11-0 (8-0)
10/18 Crane* A W 12-0 (8-0)
10/19 Sparta* A W 13-0 (8-0)

*Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

 

Spokane will not field a JH Baseball team for the 2022 season

 

 
 
SWCL Home